Nutrition Facts

Treats

DQ® treats start with high-quality Ingredients and end with a smile. 

Since 1940 our fans have come to expect the best from their neighborhood Dairy Queen® Store. It's still that way today from our classic treats to the new favorites you've yet to discover. 

 

Nutrition and allergy information is current as of April 2021. View Allergen Legend.

 

View PDF of Treats Nutrition Information

 

TREATS NUTRITION & ALLERGENS

Limited Time

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Dipped Cone, Dreamsicle - Large65027030240.5452008206312M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Dreamsicle - Medium4602002218030140580448M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Dreamsicle - Small3201401512025100400316M\S\W
Mint Chip Shake - Large101043047381.575330127111021M\S
Mint Chip Shake - Medium70027030231552409218015M\S
Mint Chip Shake - Small55022024191451907006112M\S
Raspberry Chip Shake - Large91041046361.56530010758820M\S
Raspberry Chip Shake - Medium66031034271452107746314M\S
Raspberry Chip Shake - Small47021023181351705624711M\S

Blizzard® Treats (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Frosted Animal Cookie Blizzard - Large129053059301.5115420169013621M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Frosted Animal Cookie Blizzard - Medium10104104623190330133010717M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Frosted Animal Cookie Blizzard - Mini4101601890.540140550458M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Frosted Animal Cookie Blizzard - Small71028032161652309407612M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
Brownie Dough Blizzard - Large140059065321.580610193815027M\S\W
Brownie Dough Blizzard - Medium10504304824165460145611420M\S\W
Brownie Dough Blizzard - Mini400150179030170562458M\S\W
Brownie Dough Blizzard - Small740290331715032010348115M\S\W
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Large9703103420175440142210824M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Medium730230261515533010728118M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Mini350110127030150521419M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Blizzard - Small52016018110.5402307615813M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Choco Brownie Xtreme Blizzard - Large11204605228170510154612022E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Xtreme Blizzard - Medium810330362115537011148716E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Xtreme Blizzard - Mini4001501710030180562459E\M\S\W
Choco Brownie Xtreme Blizzard - Small62025028150.5402808636812E\M\S\W
Choco Dipped Strawberry Blizzard - Large9102903222180310140312020M\S
Choco Dipped Strawberry Blizzard - Medium720230251816525011029416M\S
Choco Dipped Strawberry Blizzard - Mini310100117030110461397M\S
Choco Dipped Strawberry Blizzard - Small52017019130.5501807916712M\S
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Large13404805332175740195314322M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Medium10303704124160570151211117M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Mini420140169030220611468M\S\W
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Blizzard - Small71025028160.54538010417612M\S\W
Heath® Blizzard - Large115045050321.585590159214220M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Medium8603303723165440119110616M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Mini370140159030180530468M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
Heath® Blizzard - Small60023025160.5503008417411M\S\T\(E)\(P)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Large11003203623180350173315022M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Medium8002402717160250124210716M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard - Small63019021130.5502109918513M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M’s® Chocolate Candy Blizzard -Mini370110128030125581508M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Large11404004421175570169212821M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Medium790280311515040011718814M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Mini380130147030180560448M\S\W
OREO® Cookie Blizzard - Small62021024120.5403009117012M\S\W
OREO® Mocha Fudge Blizzard - Large132049054301.580610191314623M\S\W
OREO® Mocha Fudge Blizzard - Medium10103704123160470147311218M\S\W
OREO® Mocha Fudge Blizzard - Mini410150169030190601478M\S\W
OREO® Mocha Fudge Blizzard - Small740270301715034010828414M\S\W
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Large10003804221180510136311825M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Medium750280311616038010228819M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Mini360130147030170501439M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cups Blizzard - Small57021023120.5452907916815M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Large135054061282135700177314125E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Medium104041046211.5105530140211219E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Mini4501601880.540220651538E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal New York Cheesecake Blizzard Filled with Strawberry - Small750290321517538010228214E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Royal Rocky Road Trip Blizzard Filled with Marshmallow - Large151063070271.585770199915135E\M\P\S\W
Royal Rocky Road Trip Blizzard Filled with Marshmallow - Medium11804705221165590160712227E\M\P\S\W
Royal Rocky Road Trip Blizzard Filled with Marshmallow - Mini5001701980302307325711E\M\P\S\W
Royal Rocky Road Trip Blizzard Filled with Marshmallow - Small830320361515041011348719E\M\P\S\W
Snickerdoodle Cookie Dough Blizzard - Large128049054241.590590178413023M\S\W
Snickerdoodle Cookie Dough Blizzard - Medium970370411817045013539918M\S\W
Snickerdoodle Cookie Dough Blizzard - Mini4001401680.530180561428M\S\W
Snickerdoodle Cookie Dough Blizzard - Small71026029131503209827313M\S\W
Snickers® Blizzard - Large10603203620180450162213824E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Medium8002502815165340120110219E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Mini350100127030150530458E\M\P\S\(T)
Snickers® Blizzard - Small61018020110.5502609217814E\M\P\S\(T)
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Large13106106838180500158412623M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Medium900430482616034010538516M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Mini4001701810030160521428M\S\T
Turtle Pecan Cluster Blizzard - Small67028031160.5502708626913M\S\T

Shakes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Banana Shake - Large75024027191.57531010928821M\S
Banana Shake - Medium59020022161552408316816M\S
Banana Shake - Small47017019131451906415313M\S
Cake Shake, Chocolate - Large106031035201125580168314321E\M\S\W\(P)
Cake Shake, Chocolate - Medium82025028161100450126210617E\M\S\W\(P)
Cake Shake, Chocolate - Small59020022120.5803408517113E\M\S\W\(P)
Cake Shake, Strawberry - Large96030033181125530147312520E\M\W\(P)\(S)
Cake Shake, Strawberry - Medium7402402614110042011229516E\M\W\(P)\(S)
Cake Shake, Strawberry - Small59020022120.5803408617213E\M\W\(P)\(S)
Caramel Shake - Large98028031211.585450154012422M\S
Caramel Shake - Medium75022025171.56533011509317M\S
Caramel Shake - Small55018020141502407906513M\S
Chocolate Shake - Large92025028191.575390147212821M\S
Chocolate Shake - Medium710210231616029011019616M\S
Chocolate Shake - Small53017019141452207716713M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Large99034038291.575440140111223M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Medium75027030231.56033010518517M\S
Hot Fudge Shake - Small55020022171452407506113M\S
Make It A Malt Adds - Large110101105105231162M\W
Make It A Malt Adds - Medium801010.50580181121M\W
Make It A Malt Adds - Small6050.50005012081M\W
Peanut Butter Shake - Large125065072261.57583011948930M\P\S\(T)
Peanut Butter Shake - Medium93048053201605909136922M\P\S\(T)
Peanut Butter Shake - Small64031034161453706715416M\P\S\(T)
Strawberry Shake - Large80025027191.575340120110521M\S
Strawberry Shake - Medium63020023161602609218016M\S
Strawberry Shake - Small49017019141452006805913M\S
Vanilla Shake - Large86026029201.580340127011222M\S
Vanilla Shake - Medium66021023161602609708516M\S
Vanilla Shake - Small52017019141502007306513M\S

MooLatté® Frozen Beverages (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Caramel MooLatte - Large7801902115150320135011313M\S
Caramel MooLatte - Medium620160181314024010308710M\S
Caramel MooLatte - Small4901401511130190810698M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Large7802602916150310121210614M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Medium62021023141402409428211M\S
Mocha MooLatte - Small5001601812130180761679M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Large7001701914145240121010912M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Medium5601501712135190930849M\S
Vanilla MooLatte - Small4501301411130150740677M\S

Misty® Slush (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Mango Misty® Freeze - Large6401401510150210115010112M
Mango Misty® Freeze - Medium4901101280.5401708607510M
Mango Misty® Freeze - Small39090106030130690608M
Mango Misty® Slush - Large3900000060990950 
Mango Misty® Slush - Medium2900000045740710 
Mango Misty® Slush - Small2300000035570550 
Tropical Lemonade Twisty Misty - Large500000006012801230 
Tropical Lemonade Twisty Misty - Medium3800000045980940 
Tropical Lemonade Twisty Misty - Small2800000035710690 
Misty® Freeze - Large590140151015021010209012M
Misty® Freeze - Medium4501101280.5401607706810M
Misty® Freeze - Small36090106030130620558M
Misty® Slush - Large3400000055860850 
Misty® Slush - Medium2600000040650640 
Misty® Slush - Small2000000035500500 

Curl on Top Treats (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Banana Split5201201490.530150944749M\S
Brownie and OREO® Cupfection7202002390.55533012229610E\M\S\W
Fudge Stuffed Cookie Dessert64030033170553808035510E\M\S\W
Peanut Buster Parfait71027031180.5353409536817M\P\S
Triple Chocolate Brownie Dessert540220259045260743578E\M\S\W

Sundaes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Caramel Sundae - Large600140161015526010208112M
Caramel Sundae - Medium4301001170.535190730589M
Caramel Sundae - Small3007085025130500406M
Chocolate Sundae - Large5601301490.5452209718412M
Chocolate Sundae - Medium40090106030160701608M
Chocolate Sundae - Small2706074.5025110481416M
Hot Fudge Sundae - Large61019021161502609317313M\S
Hot Fudge Sundae - Medium43013015110.535190661529M\S
Hot Fudge Sundae - Small30090108025125460366M\S
Peanut Butter Sundae - Large78040044130.5455207935818M\P\(T)
Peanut Butter Sundae - Medium56029032100303805624013M\P\(T)
Peanut Butter Sundae - Small380190227025260391289M\P\(T)
Pineapple Sundae - Large4801201490.5451707716712M
Pineapple Sundae - Medium33090106030120541478M
Pineapple Sundae - Small2306074.502585380336M
Strawberry Sundae - Large4901201490.5451908016912M
Strawberry Sundae - Medium34090106030135561498M
Strawberry Sundae - Small2406074.502595390346M

Cones (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Chocolate Cone - Kids'160455301560250174M\W
Chocolate Cone - Large4801301590.5451907305012M\W
Chocolate Cone - Medium34090106030130520358M\W
Chocolate Cone - Small2407074.502590360256M\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Large64027030230.5452208306312M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Medium4601902117030150590458M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Butterscotch - Small3201301512025105400326M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Large65027030240.5452008206212M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Medium4602002218030140580448M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Cherry - Small320140151202595400316M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Kids'200809701565280204M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Large64027030230.5452008116013M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Medium4601902217030140581439M\S\W
Dipped Cone, Chocolate - Small320130151202595401306M\S\W
Vanilla Cone - Kids'160404.530.21565250184M\W
Vanilla Cone - Large4501201490.5451807105212M\W
Vanilla Cone - Medium32090106030130500368M\W
Vanilla Cone - Small2206074.502590340266M\W

DQ Cakes (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 10"691026902992096345313095817734111M\S\W
Oreo Blizzard Cake, 10 (RTD)"697026902982143.5355367097926715102M\S\W
DQ Signature All Occasion Cake, 10"584021202361784.5460315088530646120M\S\W
DQ Signature All Occasion Cake (Store Made), 10"557020102231696365241081212618106M\S\W

Cupcakes and DQ Treatzza Pizza (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
CC1 - Swirl with Bright Quins Cupcake4501601814030190631508M\S\W
CC2 - Blue Striped Swirl Cupcake4401601814030190641498M\S\W
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Choco Brownie- Slice190901060595261183E\M\S\W
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Choco Brownie- Whole Pizza15606907750150750208814422E\M\S\W
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Heath®- Slice19080960590261192M\S\T\W\(E)\(P)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Heath®- Whole Pizza14806106848160740207514920M\S\T\W\(E)\(P)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - M&M's® Chocolate Candies- Slice20080970585281203M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - M&M's® Chocolate Candies- Whole Pizza16306707456150700227616022M\S\W\(E)\(P)\(T)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup- Slice2009010605110241173M\P\S\W\(E)\(T)
DQ Treatzza Pizza - Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup- Whole Pizza15807408247150870196713525M\P\S\W\(E)\(T)

Novelties (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Buster Bar- 6 Pack - Manufactured2850160017710719510902741822361M\P\S
Buster Bar- 6 Pack - Store Made26501450161951.59011602551820163M\P\S
Dilly Bar- 6 Pack - Manufactured13406707461185340153412720M\S
Dilly Bar- 6 Pack - Store Made12106407159175300128310819M\S\W
DQ Sandwich - 6 Pack11002803118165780182310423M\S\W

Premium Fruit Smoothies (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Large42000000170991896M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Medium34000000125801724M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - Small2600000085611553M
Mango Pineapple Smoothie - XLarge6000000021014111277M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Large450500001801063916M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Medium36000000135853735M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - Small2700000095632553M
Strawberry Banana Smoothie - XLarge6305000023014951288M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Large4700000017011121026M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Medium38000000125902835M
Tripleberry Smoothie - Small2900000085681633M
Tripleberry Smoothie - XLarge6700000021015831468M

Julius® Originals (See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
Orange Julius - Large4000000070990952E\M
Orange Julius - Medium2600000045650621E\M
Orange Julius - Small2000000035500481E\M
Strawberry Banana Julius - Large67090990015014641293E\M\T
Strawberry Banana Julius - Medium460607700105993862E\M\T
Strawberry Banana Julius - Small330404.54.50075712641E\M\T

Mobile Add Ons(See table footer for legend)

Menu ItemCalories (kcal)Fat Calories (kcal)Total Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Allergens
American Cheese503542.50152401012M\S
Applewood Smoked Bacon50353.510101900004 
Banana - Shake, Malt4000000010150 
BBQ Sauce30000001107060 
Brownie Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1206063059517191E\W
Brownie Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard603031.500508151E\W
Burger Patty1601101250.5503000013 
Butterfinger® Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1706073.50090241143M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Butterfinger® Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard80303.51.5004512172M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Caramel Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard4550.50002510070M
Caramel Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Moolatte, Medium/Large Blizzard901010.50545200141M
Cheesecake Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard1006063.5025859062E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Cheesecake Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard503032015405031E\M\S\W\(P)\(T)
Chili Dog Sauce40252.51051602012S
Choco Chunks - Medium/Large Blizzard70404.540009171M\S
Choco Chunks - Mini/Small Blizzard35202.520004040M\S
Chocolate Cone Coating - Ultimate Frappe7060660004030M\S
ChocolateTopping - Mini/Small Blizzard500000015120110 
ChocolateTopping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard900000030221200 
Cocoa Fudge - Ultimate Frappe905061.5004510181M\S
Cookie Dough Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard29012014605210421242M\S\W
Cookie Dough Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard150607300105210121M\S\W
Diced Tomato50000001010 
FlameThrower Sauce9090101.5051351000E
Fudge - Medium/Large Blizzard10040440050151131M\S
Fudge - Mini/Small Blizzard50202200257070M\S
GrillBurger Patty2001401661604000016 
Hot Fudge Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Ultimate Frappe, MooLatte100303.53.50045150101M\S
Jalapeno Bacon201520.5 5500001 
Ketchup15000001304030 
Lettuce50000001000 
M&M's® Candies - Medium/Large Blizzard1806074.50525271242M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
M&M's® Candies - Mini/Small Blizzard90303.520015140121M\S\(E)\(P)\(T)\(W)
Mayo110110122010650000E
Onion50000001000 
OREO® Cookie Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard180809300115271171S\W
OREO® Cookie Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard12050620075180111S\W
Peanut Butter Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard453540.500452011P\(T)
Peanut Butter Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard12090101.5001156122P\(T)
Pepper Jack Cheese50404.530152500003M\S
Pickles000000950000 
Pineapple Topping - Sundae300000007070 
Ranch50505105951000E\M\S
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup Pieces - Medium/Large Blizzard18090103.505125201184M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Reese's® Peanut Butter Cup Pieces - Mini/Small Blizzard904552006010192M\P\S\(E)\(T)\(W)
Shredded Cheese60404.52.5015851003M
Strawberry Topping - Mini/Small Blizzard2500000107060 
Strawberry Topping - Sundae, Shake, Malt, Medium/Large Blizzard600000015141130 
Swiss Cheese60404.53015300004M
Tomato50000001000 
Vanilla Syrup - Shake, Malt, MooLatte250000006060 
Yellow Mustard550000850000 

Supplemental Facts

Supplemental FactsServing Size (g)CaloriesTotal Fat (g)Saturated Fat (g)Trans Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carbohydrates (g)Fiber (g)Sugars (g)Protein (g)Vitamin A (%DV)Vitamin C (%DV)Calcium (%DV)Iron (%DV)Vitamin B6 (%DV)Vitamin B12 (%DV)Vitamin E (%DV)Allergens
Add A Banana - Small3025-----714--4--6-- 
Add A Banana - Medium4440-----1015--6--8-- 
Add A Banana - Large5950-----13271-8--10-- 
Add A Banana - XLarge7470-----17291-10-215-- 
Antioxidant Boost620-----5----261----- 
Energy Boost520-----5-------123511208- 
Protein Boost1350--- 90---12-------M\S
Vitamin C Boost520-----5----231----- 

Allergen Legend

  • E=Egg
  • F=Fish
  • M=Milk
  • P=Peanut
  • SF=Shellfish
  • S=Soy
  • T=Tree Nuts
  • W=Wheat
  • ()=May Contain

 

Statement Concerning Suggested Daily Caloric Intake:

The Dietary Guidelines for Americans recommend limiting saturated fat to 20 grams and sodium to 2,300 mg for a typical adult eating 2,000 daily. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice, but calorie needs vary.

 

Important Statement:

Nutrition information is based on analysis by R-TECH and Commercial Testing Laboratory, Inc., and representative values from manufacturers, Genesis R&D® SQL and the USDA. Allergen information is provided by the ingredient or product manufacturer. The information in this assumes compliance by locations with ingredient requirements and standardized preparation procedures. Seasonal and manufacturer variations may also affect information.

 

This brochure is for permanent menu items in DQ® approved system food restaurants (DQ Grill & Chill® or Brazier® locations). It does not apply to: (1) test items; (2) non-system food locations that sell food products not approved by DQ (you can identify approved system food locations by the DQ Grill & Chill, Brazier, or Limited Brazier signs or by asking the restaurant operator); (3) food restaurants in Texas, which have their own authorized food system and nutrition information; (4) soft-serve products in some New Jersey stores that use a soft-serve differing significantly in nutritional content from the standard DQ soft-serve, including increased butterfat content; (5) some location-specific menu items.

 

If you have questions about a menu item, please contact the store operator or manager.

 

Allergen Statement:

DQ locations contain allergens that may come into contact with your food. Since allergens are present in every DQ location and cross-contact can easily occur, we cannot guarantee any item to be allergen free or the accuracy of the data as it relates to prepared menu items at a location. We suggest you inform the restaurant of any allergies prior to ordering and ask to see the ingredient listing on the packaging for the product you would like to purchase.

 

Fish/Shellfish:

DQ locations use the same equipment (including fryers) to prepare fish/shellfish as is used for non-fish/shellfish items like French Fries. While the frying process typically denatures the allergenic protein, it is possible for the fish/shellfish allergenic protein to remain in the frying oil or on equipment surfaces and contact other DQ products.

 

Soybean Oil:

Our frying oil is a vegetable oil blend with soybean oil. While soybean oil is not recognized as an allergen, consult your doctor as to whether you should avoid soybean oil.

 

Gluten Sensitive:

Gluten is in many DQ products and cross contact may easily occur during product preparation. For those with gluten sensitivity, we recommend trying one of our manufactured novelties: Dilly Bars, Buster Bar Treats, Fudge Bars, Vanilla Orange Bars, or Starkiss® Bars, which can be found in clear, sealed plastic wrappers. These products are made without wheat, rye, oats, or barley in a facility that has limited cross contact risk. This does not include Dilly Bars or Buster Bar Treats in paper bags, which are made on the store premises and are subject to potential cross contact.

 

For more detailed information on food ingredients, we suggest you visit the U.S. Food and Drug Administration Center for Food Safety and Applied Nutrition website at www.cfsan.fda.gov. For more detailed information about food allergies, we suggest you visit the Food Allergy and Anaphylaxis Network website at www.foodallergy.org.

 

* Locally sourced ingredients are used in this menu item. Please verify allergens at your local restaurant.

 

Products and menus may vary by location.

 

Not all products listed in this brochure are available in all locations.

If you have questions or need additional information, Contact Us Online

 

To learn more visit: www.choosemyplate.gov

 

All trademarks owned by Am. D.Q. Corp. or O.J. of Am. ©2019. †® “OREO” is a registered trademark of Nabisco, Incorporated. ® The Reese’s trademark and trade dress are registered trademarks used under license. M&M’s® and Snickers® are registered trademark of Mars, Inc. © Masterfoods, Incorporated. BUTTERFINGER® is a Registered Trademark of Nestlé Foods Co. and is used with permission. The Heath, trademark is used under license. © The Coca-Cola Company. “Coca-Cola,” “Diet Coke,” “Cherry Coke,” “Minute Maid,” are trademarks of The Coca-Cola Company. DR PEPPER is a registered trademark of Dr Pepper/Seven Up, Inc. ® Dr Pepper/Seven Up, Inc. PEPSI, DIET PEPSI, MOUNTAIN DEW and the Pepsi Globe are registered trademarks of PepsiCo, Inc. Printed in the USA. For use at NMF participating locations only.